Fixtures

DateDetails
Sat 2nd March15 hole Bogey Points CompetitionStableford
Sat 9th March15 hole Bogey Points CompetitionStableford
Sat 16th March15 hole Bogey Points CompetitionStableford
Sat 23rd March15 hole Bogey Points CompetitionStableford
Sat 30th March15 hole Bogey Points CompetitionStableford
Sat 6th AprilR K Rodgers MemorialStableford
Sat 13th AprilMartin Collins Charity CupStableford
Sat 20th AprilTeddy House MemorialStableford
Sat 27th April1st Monthly Medal & Laverty Cup QualifyStroke
Sat 4th MayJohn McCrum MemorialStableford
Sun 5th MayKing Charles III Coronation CupMixed Team Scramble
Sat 11th May2nd Monthly Medal & Frank Brown QualifyingStroke
Sat 18th MayRoyal Oak CupStableford
Sat 25th MayD J Kilpatrick CupStableford
Sun 26th MaySixesMixed Team Scramble
Wed 29th MayMen's Open StablefordStableford
Sat 1st JuneGordon Bennett TrophyStableford
Wed 7th JuneMen's Open StablefordStableford
Sat 8th JuneDobbs CupStableford
Wed 12th JuneMen's Open StablefordStableford
Sat 15th June3rd Monthly MedalStroke
Sat 22nd JuneCaptains Day - Mr Matthew WalkerStableford
Sat 29th JuneLadies Captains Day - Mrs Julie AdairStableford
Sat 6th JulyMcCandless RosebowlStableford
Wed 10th JulyMen's Open StablefordStableford
Sat 13th July4th Monthly MedalStroke
Sat 20th JulyMoore Brothers TrophyStableford
Sat 27th JulyMen's Open StablefordStableford
Sun 28th JulyMen's Open Stableford 7.00 - 12.00Stableford
Sun 28rd JulyOpen Mixed Greensomes (Stroke) 12.00 - 16.00Stroke
Mon 29th JulyMen's SeniorsStableford
Mon 29th JulyMen's 4BBB StablefordStableford
Tue 30th JulyLadies Open StablefordStableford
Tue 30th JulyOpen Juniors StablefordStableford
Wed 31st JulyMen's Open StablefordStableford
Thu 1st AugustMen's 4 Ball ScrambleTeam Scramble
Thu 1st AugustLadies 2 Ball stroke ScramblePairs Scramble
Thu 1st AugustJuniors 2 Ball ScramblePairs Scramble
Fri 2nd AugustMen's Open Fourball Better Ball (Stroke)Stroke
Sat 3rd AugustMen's Open Stroke - Carrick CrestStroke
Fri 9th AugustPast Captain's DayStableford
Sat 10th AugustMcAllister Brothers Trophy & 5th Monthly MedalStroke
Sun 11th AugustMillennium TrophyTeam Stableford
Wed 14th AugustLadies & Gents Seniors Open - Mr I Jardine SponsorStableford
Sat 17th AugustPresident's Day - Mr Des NelsonStableford
Wed 21st AugustMens Open StablefordStableford
Sat 24th AugustSenior/Junior/Intermediate Scratch CupsStroke
Sat 31st AugustEdwin Hagan TrophyStableford
Sat 7th September6th Monthly MedalStroke
Sat 14th September18 Hole CompetitionStableford
Sat 21st September18 Hole CompetitionStableford
Sat 28th September18 Hole CompetitionStableford
Sat 5th October18 Hole CompetitionStableford
Sat 12th October18 Hole CompetitionStableford
Sat 19st October18 Hole CompetitionStableford
DateDetails..
Tues 19th March9 Hole Start of Season SweepB/PtsSweep
Tues 26th March9 Hole CompetitionB/PtsVouchers
Tues 2nd AprilEaster 12 Hole CompetitionB/PtsVouchers
Tues 9th April18 Hole CompetitionB/PtsVouchers
Tues 16th AprilGransden CupB/PtsHelen Wallace
Tues 23rd AprilGolden Jubilee TrophyB/PtsLorraine Gibson
Tues 30th AprilCampbell CupMax StrokeCarol Campbell
Sun 5th MayKing Charles lll Coronation CupScrambleVouchers
Tues 7th MayNetta McFadden (Macmillan Nurses)B/PtsAngela Williams
Mon 13th MayEAL Nancy Haugh TrophyB/PtsMassereene
Tues 14th MayJean Sterling MemorialMax StrokePat Gault
Tues 21st MayPeggy NelsonB/PtsDunmurry1st July
Sun 26th MaySixes Mixed TeamScrambleVouchers
Tues 28th MayDorothy Williams Memorial OpenB/PtsThe Williams Family
Mon 3rd JuneEAL v WhiteheadMatchHome
Tues 4th JuneBetty Glasgow SalverB/PtsAnne-Marie Smith
Mon 10th JuneEAL v CairndhuMatchAway
Tues 11th JuneJoe Rea CupB/PtsBernie Tolan
Mon 17th JuneEAL v MassereeneMatchAway
Tues 18th JuneCaptain's PrizeMax StrokeMatt Walker
Tues 25th JuneChimney Cr & Coast Rd HotelsB/PtsBarbara Smallwoods
Sat 29th JuneLady Captain's DayB/PtsJulie Adair
Mon 1st JulyEAL v GreenislandMatchAway
Tues 2nd JulyCharity Cup (Alzheimer's)B/PtsAdrienne Baker
Tues 9th JulyFrank Brown TrophyMax StrokeLily Robinson
Mon 15th JulyEAL v LarneMatchHome
Tues 16th JulyPiccadilly TrophyB/PtsDebbie Skilling
Mon 22nd JulyEAL v CliftonvilleMatchAway
Tues 23rd JulyAnna Graham SalverMax StrokeHelen Pedlow
Sun 28th JulyOpen Mixed GreensomesStrokeTom Woods
Mon 29th JulyEAL Eileen Neill TrophyB/PtsWhitehead
Tues 30th JulyOpen StablefordB/PtsTom Woods
Thurs 1st AugOpen 2 Ball ScrambleStrokeDCG Publications
Mon 5th AugEAL v BallymenaMatchHome
Tues 6th AugDorothy McCullough SalverB/PtsAngeline McWilliams
Sun 11th AugMillennium TrophyTeamT O Rollins
Tues 13th AugPresident's PrizeB/PtsDes Nelson
Wed 14th AugOpen Seniors Ladies/Gents over 50B/Pts I Jardine / J Turner
Thurs 15th AugPast Captains TrophyB/PtsSweep
Mon 19th AugEAL v BallyclareMatchHome
Tues 20th Aug4 Ball Better BallB/PtsJulie Adair
Tues 27th Aug18 Hole CompetitionB/PtsVouchers
Tues 3rd Sept12 Hole CompetitionB/PtsVouchers
Tues 10th SeptEnd of Season 9 Hole CompetitionB/PtsAnn Russell
Sun 15th SeptWinter League CommencesB/PtsHazel Lockhart
DateDetails
Sun 7th AprilBogey Points
Sun 14th AprilBogey Points
Sun 21th AprilBogey Points
Sun 28th AprilBogey Points
Sun 5th MayKing Charles iii Coronation Cup Club Competition Scramble
Sun 12th MayBogey Points
Sun 19th MayBogey Points
Sun 26th MaySixes Club Competition
Sun 2nd JuneBogey Points
Sun 9th JuneFarrall Junior Challenge Cup
Sun 16th JuneCaptain- Mr Matthew Walker’s Junior Prize
Sun 23th JuneBogey Points
Sun 30th JuneKen Hamilton Memorial Cup
Thurs 4th JulyGilmore Cup
Sun 7th JulyGeorge Stewart Trophy
Thurs 11th JulyBogey Points
Sun 14th JulyRobinson Trophy
Thurs 18th JulyBogey Points
Tues 23th JulyBill McAtamney Shield
Thurs 25th JulyDSS Competition
Tue 30th JulyOpen Junior Stableford Leyland Trophy/Tommy Oliver
Thurs 4th AugustWadsworth Estates
Thurs 8th AugustJunior Captains Day Finn Thompson
Sun 11th AugustBogey Points
Thurs 15th AugustPresident Des Nelson Junior Prize
Sun 18th AugustBogey Points
Thurs 22nd AugustBogey Points
Sun 25th AugustAdult Junior 4 ball better ball
Sun 1st September3 Club Challenge 9 Hole